Frontiers of Information Technology

  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Conference Program

Conference Program

E-mail Print PDF

FIT 2012 Technical Sessions

 

Day 1 : Monday, December 17, 2012

Plenary Session

Shamadan Hall

09:15 am

Guests to be seated

 

9:30 – 9:35 am

Tilawat

9:35 – 9:45 am

Conference introduction

9:45 – 9:50 am

10 Years of FIT

9:50 – 10:00 am

Opening address

10:00 – 10:50 am

Keynote address, “Implications of Emergent Mobile Intelligence Technologies in Developing Countries” by Nawaz Sharif , Principal Consultant, Myriad Solutions, Inc., Fulton, Maryland, USA

Aangan

10:50 – 11:30 am

Refreshments

Parallel Sessions 1, 2, and 3

Session 1: Communication and Networks

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

11:30 – 12:00 pm

Invited Talk: Global Resource Utilization in the Internet of Things by Hossam Hassanein, School of Computing at Queen's University, Canada

12:00 – 12:20 pm

Packet Handling and Quality Shaping for Real-Time Services in Futuristic Internet by Leif Arne Rønningen and Ameen Chilwan

12:20 – 12:40 pm

Potential Game Convergence of Cognitive Radio Ad hoc Networks by Qurratul-Ain Minhas, Kulsoom Jahan, and Hasan Mahmood

12:40 – 01:00 pm

Energy Gain Enhancement by ECC Coded Data in Wireless Sensor Networks by Muhammad Adeel, Aamir Latif, Muhammad Muaz and Sahibzada Ali Mahmud

01:00 – 01:20 pm

Cooperative Spectrum Sensing among Mobile Nodes in Cognitive Radio Distributed Network by Anam Raza, Syed Sohail Ahmed, Waleed Ejaz and Hyung Seok Kim

01:20 – 02:15 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 2: Invited Talks

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

 

11:30 – 12:10 pm

Challenges in Modeling Complex Energy Systems by Peter Palensky, Austrian Institute of Technology, Austria

12:10 – 12:50 pm

Evolution and Applications of Wireless Sensor Networks by Ivan Andonovic, University of Strathclyde, Scotland

12:50 – 01:30 pm

Emerging Threats and Cyber Attacks by Zafar Mir, Regional Manager Information Security Risk, HSBC, Middle East & North Africa

01:30 – 02:15 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 3: Software Engineering

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

 

11:30 – 12:00 pm

Invited Talk: Information Technology and the Future of High School Learning in Pakistan by M. Ashraf Iqbal, Virtual University of Pakistan

12:00 – 12:20 pm

Agile Model Adaptation for E-Learning Students Final Year Project by Muhammad Adnan Ashraf, Shafay Shamail and Zeeshan A. Rana

12:20 – 12:40 pm

KeaKAT - An online Automatic Keyphrase Assignment Tool by Rabia Irfan, Sharifullah Khan, Irfan Ali Khan and Muhammad Asif Ali

12:40 – 01:00 pm

Control Oriented Mutation Testing for Detection of Potential Software Bugs by Muhammad Bilal Bashir and Aamer Nadeem

01:00 – 01:20 pm

Determining the Factors Affecting the Accuracy of Effort Estimates for Different Application and Task Types by Saqib Bukhari and Ali Afzal Malik

01:20 – 02:15 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Parallel Sessions 4, 5, 6 and 7

Session 4: Communication and Networks

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

02:15 – 02:45 pm

Invited Talk: Analysis of Electromagnetic Fields and Waves in Microwave Devices Containing Strong Chiral Materia by Junaid Mughal, Faculty of electronics engineering, GIKI Pakistan

02:45 – 03:05 pm

Combined Human, Antenna Orientation in Elevation Direction and Ground Effect on RSSI in Wireless Sensor Networks by Syed Hassan Ahmed, Safdar Hussain Bouk, Nadeem Javaid and Iwao Sasase

03:05 – 03:25 pm

Use of Radiative Transfer Equation (RTE) for estimating Optical signal attenuation through inhomogeneous Clouds by Muhammad Zaman Malik and Sajid Sheikh Muhammad

03:25 – 03:45 pm

Novel Approaches for Suppression of Four Wave Mixing in WDM System Using Concocted Modulation Techniques by Iftikhar Rasheed, Muhammad Abdullah, Qazi Md. Hamza Mansoor and Zia-Ur-Rehman

03:45 – 04:00 pm

Refreshments

Session 5: Artificial Intelligence

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

 

02:15 – 02:45 pm

Invited Talk: Cloud Computing without Seeing by Qutaibah Marwan Malluhi, Qatar University, Qatar

02:45 – 03:05 pm

Identifying Catastrophic Failures in Offline Level Generation of Mario by Adeel Zafar and Hasan Mujtaba

03:05 – 03:25 pm

Optimization of Decision Making in CBR Based Self-Healing Systems by Saadia Nasir, Maria Taimoor, Hina Gul, Amina Ali and Malik Jahan Khan

03:25 – 03:45 pm

Muhadith: A Cloud based Distributed Expert System for Classification of Ahadith by Kashif Bilal, Sajjad Mohsin

03:45 – 04:00 pm

Refreshments

Session 6: Computer Graphics, Image Processing and Pattern Recognition

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

02:15 – 02:45 pm

Invited Talk: Image Computing for Personalized Treatment of Cancer by Nasir Rajpoot, Qatar University, Qatar & University of Warwick, UK

02:45 – 03:05 pm

Content based Video Retrieval using Particle Swarm Optimization by Ayesha Salahuddin, Alina Naqvi, Kainat Murtaza and Junaid Akhtar

03:05 – 03:25 pm

Car Parking Vacancy Detection and Its Application in 24-Hour Statistical Analysis by Jermsak Jermsurawong, Mian Ahsan, Abdulhamid Haidar, Haiwei Dong and Nikolaos Mavridis

03:25 – 03:45 pm

Two Problems of Circle in Image by Zili Zhang, Xuan Wang, Waqas Anwar and Usama Ijaz Bajwa

03:45 – 04:00 pm

Refreshments

Session 7: IT Innovation Awards

Kehkashan 3

02:15 – 03:45 pm

Presentations

03:45 – 04:00 pm

Refreshments

Parallel Sessions 8, 9, 10 and 11

Session 8: Tutorial Session

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

04:00 – 06:00 pm

Cognitive Agent-based Computing: A Tutorial by Muaz A Niazi, Bahria

University, Islamabad, Pakistan

Session 9: Invited Talk & Workshop

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

04:00 – 04:30 pm

Drainage and Withdrawal Analysis of Non-Newtonian Fluids thin Films on Vertical Flat Plate by Abdul Majeed Saddiqui, Pennsylvania State University, USA

04:30 – 06:00 pm

Variational Iteration Method and its Application in Non- Newtonian fluid flows by T Haroon, A M Siddiqui and A A Farooq

Session 10: Tutorial Session

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

04:00 – 06:00 pm

Software Defined Radio: Industrial, Academia and Research Perspectives by Sajjad Ali Mushtaq, COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Abbottabad

Session 11: IT Innovation Awards

Kehkashan 3

04:00 – 06:00 pm

Presentations

Project exhibition

Kehkashan Exhibition Hall

09:00 – 06:00 pm

(Break 01:30 to 2:30pm)

Student project exhibition

Industrial project exhibition

 

Day 2 : Tuesday, December 18, 2012

Parallel Sessions 12, 13 and 14

Session 12: Robotics and Control Systems

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

09:00 – 09:30 am

Invited Talk: Motivation and introduction to the underground coal gasification problem by Aamer Iqbal Bhatti, Muhammad Ali Jinnah University, Pakistan

09:30 – 09:50 am

Regional System Identification and Computer Based Switchable Control of a Nonlinear Hot Air Blower System by Ijaz Hussain, Muhammad Riaz, Muhammad Rehan and Shakeel Ahmed

09:50 – 10:10 am

Adaptive NeuroFuzzy Wavelet Based SSSC Damping Control Paradigm by Rabiah Badar and Laiq Khan

10:10 – 10:30 am

Adaptive Neuro-Fuzzy Sliding Mode Control Based Strategy For Active Suspension Control by Shahid Qamar, Tariq Khan and Laiq Khan

10:30 – 10:50 am

Robust Fault Detection Filter Design for Discrete Switched Linear Systems by Kamran Iftikhar, Abdul Qayyum Khan and Mohammad Abid

10:50 – 11:05 am

Refreshments

Session 13: Computer Graphics, Image Processing and Pattern Recognition

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

 

09:00 – 09:30 am

Invited Talk: Automatic Tracking of Pedestrians by Mubarak Shah, Agere Chair Professor of Computer Science, University of Central Florida, USA

09:30 – 09:50 am

Welding Defect Detection and Classification Using Geometric Features by J. Hassan, A. Majid Awan and A. Jalil

09:50 – 10:10 am

A Web-based Framework for Compressed 3D Objects: Downloading and Rendering by Umer Ijaz, Emanuele Quacchio and Daniele Alfonso

10:10 – 10:30 am

Error-Correction in Electronic Architectural Drawings by Zili Zhang, Xuan Wang and Waqas Anwar

10:30 – 10:50 am

Indoor Furniture and Room Recognition for a Robot using Internet-derived Models and Object Context by Theodoros Varvadoukas, Eirini Giannakidou, Javier V. Gomez and Nikolaos Mavridis

10:50 – 11:05 am

Refreshments

Session 14: Communication and Networks

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

09:00 – 09:30 am

Invited Talk: Efficient Spectrum Searching and Monitoring in Cognitive Radio Networks by Ahmed E. Kamal, Iowa State University, USA

09:30 – 09:50 am

Statistical Spectrum Sensing in Cognitive Radio by Ali Waqar Azim, Syed Safwan Khalid and Shafayat Abrar

09:50 – 10:10 am

A GA-FRBS based Rate Enhancement Scheme for OFDM based Hyperlans by Atta-Ur-Rahman, Ijaz Mansoor Qureshi, Muhammad Tahir Naseem, and Muhammad Zeeshan Muzaffar

10:10 – 10:30 am

Tri-Window Printed Monopole Antenna with Wideband Characteristics for Portable Communication Devices by Bilal Ahmed, Ilyas Saleem, H. Zahra, Hunaina Khurshid and S. Muzahir Abbas

10:30 – 10:50 am

TSEP: Threshold-sensitive Stable Election Protocol for WSNs by Aasia Kashaf, Nadeem Javaid, Zahoor Ali Khan and Imran Ali Khan

10:50 – 11:05 am

Refreshments

Parallel Sessions 15, 16 and 17

Session 15: Software Engineering

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

 

11:05 – 11:35 am

Invited Talk: Role of Intellectual Property in building National Economy by Arshad Ali, NUST School of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science, Pakistan

11:35 – 11:55 am

On the Formal Semantics of MiniMaple and its Specification Language by Muhammad Taimoor Khan

11:55 – 12:15 pm

Cyclomatic Complexity for WCF : A Service Oriented Architecture by Mir Muhammad Suleman Sarwar, Ibrar Ahmad and Sara Shahzad

12:15 – 12:35 pm

Identifying Similar Software Dataset Through Fuzzy Inference System by Saba Anwar, Zeeshan A. Rana and Mian M. Awais

12:35 – 12:55 pm

Evolution of Prepaid Payment Processor’s Software Architecture – An Empirical Study by Abdul Haleem Qureshi and Ali Afzal Malik

12:55 – 02:00 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 16: Industrial Electronics and Robotics and Control Systems

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

 

11:05 – 11:35 am

Invited Talk: A Cross Layer Paradigm for Heterogeneous Wireless Sensor Networks by Ashfaq A. Khokhar, University of Illinois at Chicago, USA

11:35 – 11:55 am

Embedded Low Power Controller for Autonomous Landing of UAV Using Artificial Neural Network by Ahmad Din, Basilio Bona, Joel Morrissette, Moazzam Hussain, Massimo Violante, M. Fawad Naseem

11:55 – 12:15 pm

An Efficient High Throughput FPGA Implementation of AES for Multi-Gigabit Protocols by Ulfat Hussain and Habibullah Jamal

12:15 – 12:35 pm

Humidity Control with Interactive Web Monitoring: A Cost-Optimal Solution for Printing Industries by Syed Ali Asad Rizvi, Sham Sunder, Farah Haroon and Ashab Mirza

12:35 – 12:55 pm

Pilot-Scale Development of a UAV-UGV Hybrid with Air-based UGV Path Planning by Nikolas Giakoumidis, Jin U. Bak, Javier V. Gómez, Arber Llenga, Nikolaos Mavridis

12:55 – 02:00 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 17: Invited Talks

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

 

11:05 – 11:35 am

Development and Field Demonstration of DSRC-Based V2I assisted V2V Traffic Information System for the Work Zone by M Imran Hayee, University of Minnesota Duluth, USA

11:35 – 12:05 pm

Use of Nanotechnology in Photovolatic Energy: Challenges and Prospects by Salahuddin Qazi, State University of New York, USA

12:05 – 12:35 pm

Near-Capacity BICM-ID-SSD, and its application for DTMB-Advanced by Jian Song, National Engineering Lab. for DTV, Beijing, China

12:35 – 01:05 pm

Computational Psychology for Healing Brain Tumor in Children through 3d
Graphical Imagery Game by Sajjad Mohsin, COMSATS Institute of Information Technology

01:05 – 02:00 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Parallel Sessions 18, 19 and 20

Session 18: Green Technologies and Smart Grids

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

02:00 – 02:30 pm

Invited Talk: Need of Electric Vehicles (EV) in Pakistan and Role of ICT in EV Adoption in Pakistan by Raziq Yaqub, University of Tennessee Chattanooga, USA

02:30 – 02:50 pm

A Comparative Analysis of Electrical and Photo Characteristics of LED Lights by Muhammad Muneeb Ur Rehman, Hassan Shabbir, Sohaib Abdul Rehman, Salman Khalid Sheikh and Nauman Zaffar

02:50 – 03:10 pm

A Smart Solution for Fair Value Compensation (FVC) In EV-Batteries based Mobile Microgrid by Raziq Yaqub, Azaz Tariq and Yu Cao

03:10 – 03:30 pm

A Study of Pricing Policy for Demand Response of Home Appliances in Smart Grid Based on M2M by Safdar Ali, Rashid Ahmad and Dohyeun Kim

03:30 – 03:45 pm

Refreshments

Session 19: Signal Processing and Embedded Systems

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

 

02:00 – 02:30 pm

Invited Talk: Software Defined Hardware: A new trend in System Decision by Shoab Ahmad Khan, Center for Advanced Studies in Engineering, Pakistan

02:30 – 02:50 pm

Low Complexity Bidirectional Equalization of Doubly Selective Channel using BEM by Muhammad Yasir Javed, Hamza Dar, Maaz Iftikhar and Tariq Nawaz Qaisrani

02:50 – 03:10 pm

Multimode Competition in lasers in the light of optical feedback by Usman Masud and M. Iram Baig

03:10 – 03:30 pm

Comparative Analysis of high speed and low area architectures of Blake SHA-3 candidate on FPGA by Muhammad Arsalan and Arshad Aziz

03:30 – 03:45 pm

Refreshments

Session 20: Invited Talks

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

 

02:00 – 02:30 pm

Vectorizing Outlines of Generic Shapes by Muhammad Sarfraz, Kuwait University, Kuwait

02:30 – 03:00 pm

3-D Imaging : A Review of Current Trends and Techniques by Peter Plassmann, University of Glamorgan, Wales, UK

03:00 – 03:30 pm

Shape from Angle Regularity by Sohaib Khan, Lahore University of Management Sciences, Pakistan

03:30 – 03:45 pm

Refreshments

Parallel Sessions 21, 22 and 23

Session 21: PhD Symposium

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

03:45 – 04:05 pm

A Case Study Analyzing the Impact of Software Process Adoption on Software Quality by Reham Tufail and Ali Afzal Malik

04:05 – 04:25 pm

Future Internet: The Internet of Things Architecture, Possible Applications and Key Challenges by Rafiullah Khan, Sarmad Ullah Khan, Rifaqat Zaheer and Shahid Khan

04:25 – 04:45 pm

Bio-signal processing using Cartesian Genetic Programming Evolved Artificial Neural Networks (CGPANN) by Arbab Masood Ahmad, Gul Muhammad Khan

04:45 – 05:05pm

Agent based prediction of seismic time series data by Faisal Azam, Sajjad Mohsin

05:05 – 05:25pm

Design Time Considerations for Cyber Physical Systems by Awais Usman, Hamid Mukhtar

05:25 – 05:45 pm

Image Retrieval by contents using shape, color and relevance feedback by Mussarat Yasmin, Sajjad Mohsin

Session 22: Tutorial Session

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

03:45 – 05:45 pm

SIEM (Security Information and Event Management) Using OSSIM by Junaid Ahmed Zubairi, State University of New York at Fredonia, USA & Dr. Athar Mahboob, DHA Suffa University, Karachi

Session 23: Tutorial Session

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

03:45 – 05:45 pm

Nanotechnology: An Overview, and Applications in IT by Ahmed S. Khan, DeVry University, Addison, Illinois, USA

Project exhibition

Kehkashan Exhibition Hall

09:00 – 06:00 pm

(Break 01:30 to 2:30pm)

Student project exhibition

Industrial project exhibition

 

Day 3 : Wednesday, December 19, 2012

Parallel Sessions 24, 25 and 26

Session 24: Communication and Networks

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

09:00 – 09:30 am

Invited Talk: Getting Telecom Networks from the Ground to the Cloud by Usman Javaid, Chief Strategy Officer - Group Networks, Vodafone Group Services Limited, UK

09:30 – 09:50 am

Antenna Arrangements in a Telecommunication Network by Kianoosh Karami and Samee Ullah Khan

09:50 – 10:10 am

Sensitivity Level Enhancement in Vehicular DGPS Receivers to Provide Exact Location Tracking On Sub-Lane of A Highway by Muhammad Adeel, Muhammad Muaz, Aamir Latif, and Sahibzada Ali Mahmud

10:10 – 10:30 am

A New Eye Mask for Seeded DWDM Transmission Links by Syed Aun Abbas, Han-Hyub Lee and Hee-Yeal Rhy

10:30 – 10:50 am

Optimal Adjustment Parameters for EPC Global RFID Anti-Collision Q-Algorithm in Different Traffic Scenarios by Muhammad Umer Farooq, Muddassar Asif, Syed Waqar Nabi, M. Adnan Qureshi

10:50 – 11:05 am

Refreshments

Session 25: Robotics and Control Systems

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

 

09:00 – 09:30 am

Invited Talk: Partitioning Graphs for A Reconfigurable Topology by Shoukat Ali, IBM Research, Ireland

09:30 – 09:50 am

Delay Range Dependent Robust Passification for Singular Neutral Uncertain Systems with Time Varying Delays and Actuator Saturation by S. Farooq, A.Q. Khan, M. Abid, and A. Ahmed Khattak

09:50 – 10:10 am

Passivity-based Sliding Mode Control of Neutral Singular Uncertain Systems with Time Varying Delays and Bounded Matched Disturbances by S. Farooq, A.Q. Khan, M. Abid and A. Ahmed Khattak

10:10 – 10:30 am

Sensor Fault Detection in Coupled Liquid Tanks System by F. Kousar, M. Abid and A.Q. Khan

10:30 – 10:50 am

Sliding Mode Control for Coupled-Tank Liquid Level Control System by Hur Abbas, Shahid Qamar and Sajjad Asghar

10:50 – 11:05 am

Refreshments

Session 26: Distributed and Grid Computing and Software Engineering

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

 

09:00 – 09:30 am

Invited Talk: A Dynamic Pseudo-distance Technique with context-modeling for Lossless Compression on Color-mapped Images by Ziya Arnavut, State University of New York at Fredonia,USA

09:30 – 09:50 am

An Extendable Simulation Framework for Modeling Application Processing Potentials of Smart Mobile Devices for Mobile Cloud Computing by Muhammad Shiraz, Abdullah Gani, Rashid Hafeez Khokhar and Ejaz Ahmed

09:50 – 10:10 am

Server Replication in Multicast Networks by Hamid Kia and Samee Ullah Khan

10:10 – 10:30 am

Web Accessibility for Disabled: A Case Study of Government Websites in Pakistan by Muhammad Bakhsh and Amjad Mehmood

10:30 – 10:50 am

A General Paradigm for Normalizing Metamorphic Malwares by Seyed Emad Armoun and Sattar Hashemi

10:50 – 11:05 am

Refreshments

Parallel Sessions 27, 28 and 29

Session 27: Invited Talks, Bioinformatics and Theoretical Computer Science

Sheesh Mehal 1

 

 

11:05 – 11:35 am

Invited Talk: Urdu Nastalique OCR by Sarmad Hussain, Al-Khawarizmi Institute of Computer Science, Pakistan

11:35 – 12:05 pm

Invited Talk: The Greening of Data Center Networks: Trends, Challenges, and Opportunities by Samee Khan, North Dakota State University, USA

12:05 – 12:35 pm

Invited Talk: Opportunities and Challenges Beyond the Box by Junaid Ahmed Zubairi, State University of New York at Fredonia, USA

12:35 – 12:55 pm

A Critical Examination of Complex Network File Formats for Bioinformatics Data Sources by Ammarah Ghaffar, Muaz A. Niazi, Farah Mustafa

12:55 – 01:15 pm

Comparison of Maximal Upward Planar Subgraph Computation Algorithms by Aimal Tariq Rextin

01:15 – 02:30 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 28: Invited Talks

Sheesh Mehal 2

 

11:05 – 11:35 am

Delay/Disruption Tolerant Networks (DTNs): A New Challenging Environment of Networks by Amir Qayyum, Muhammad Ali Jinnah University, Pakistan

11:35 – 12:05 pm

The role of Design Thinking in Innovation for Higher Education by Malcolm Woodfield, SAP Labs, Palo Alto, USA

12:05 – 12:35 pm

Challenges of Scheduling, Fault tolerant, and Security for Grid Computing Environment by Kalim Qureshi, Kuwait University, Kuwait

12:35 – 01:05 pm

Full-duplex Wireless: Challenges, Design, Implementation by Shahid Khattak, COMSATS Institute of Information Technology

01:05 – 02:30 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Session 29: Communication, Networks and Geographical Information Systems

Sheesh Mehal 3

 

 

11:05 – 11:50 am

Invited Talk: Generating Network Monitors from Logic Specifications by Wolfgang Schreiner, Research Institute for Symbolic Computation (RISC),Austria

11:50 – 12:15 pm

Impact of mobility models on clustering based routing protocols in mobile WSNs by Atta Ur Rehman Khan, Shahzad Ali, Saad Mustafa and Mazliza Othman

12:15 – 12:40 pm

Analysis of TCP under Wireless Circumstances – A Performance Evaluation by Rao Naveed Bin Rais, Muhammad Musaddiq, Mayyda Mukhtar, Anees Shafiq, Hafiz Muhammad Imran and Muhammad Najam-Ul-Islam

12:40 – 01:05 pm

Formation of a near Optimal Solution for Raster Region having Min/Max Cell Value by Muhammad Waqas Raja and Rizwan Bulbul

01:05 – 02:30 pm

Lunch & Prayers

Project exhibition

Kehkashan Exhibition Hall

09:00 – 01:30 pm

 

Student project exhibition

Industrial project exhibition

Conference Panel Discussion

Sheesh Mehal

02:30 – 04:00 pm

Cloud computing-Potential and Possibilities for Pakistan

Panelists:

Usman Javaid, Chief Strategy Officer - Group Networks, Vodafone Group Services Limited, UK

Samee Khan, North Dakota State University, USA

Malcolm Woodfield, SAP Labs, Palo Alto, USA

Maudood Khan, Center for Policy Studies, COMSATS Institute of Information Technology, Pakistan

Closing

Sheesh Mehal

04:00 – 04:15 pm

Conference report

04:15 – 04:25 pm

Prizes for student projects

Presentation of shields

 

04:25 – 04:40 pm

Closing address

 

04:40 pm

Refreshments